Appartement Leon

  • The lagest option:
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bedroom

Appartement Leon Dusseldorf offers the opportunity to enjoy the sunset on the lake shore, set approximately a 5-minute walk away. Sport activities such as hiking are available for guests.

Appartement Leon overlooks the garden and comprises a living room with air conditioning. The apartment features a bathroom with a hair dryer and bath sheets. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.

The property provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a mini-kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment.

The 18th-century Benrath Palace is 2.2 km from the apartment and the Classic Remise Düsseldorf is located around 7 km away. The Zons Old Town is within 10 minutes' drive of this apartment. Kammerrathsfeldstrasse bus station is within a few blocks of the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Appartement Leon Dusseldorf
Gemuetliche Ferienwohnung Naehe Schloss Benrath & Rhein Duesseldorf Urdenbach
Mobile-only price

Gemuetliche Ferienwohnung Naehe Schloss Benrath & Rhein Duesseldorf Urdenbach

7.7
Good 13 reviews
647 m from property
USD 124 USD 112
per night
Single Apartment In Duesseldorf
Mobile-only price

Single Apartment In Duesseldorf

4.8
Decent 5 reviews
2 km from property
Casa Maxima Am Schloss Benrath
Mobile-only price

Casa Maxima Am Schloss Benrath

8.7
Fabulous 14 reviews
2.2 km from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Dusseldorf
    24 km

    Train stations

    Central Station Düsseldorf
    10 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Hiking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Electric vehicle charging station

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 11:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 12:00
    Licence number006-2-0020847-24,006-2-0020848-24
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Appartement Leon located?
      Appartement Leon is set in the Urdenbach district, approximately 15 minutes' drive from Classic Remise Dusseldorf.
    • What attractions are close to Appartement Leon?
      Popular spots near Appartement Leon include the 18th-century Benrath Palace, Classic Remise Dusseldorf, Kapelle Urdenbach, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Appartement Leon?
      Guests can stay at Appartement Leon for a minimum of €84 per night.
    • Which payment methods does the apartment accept?
      The apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
      • Maestro
      • EC-Card
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 11:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • Does Appartement Leon have an internet connection?
      Yes, Appartement Leon offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Appartement Leon?
      Certainly, Appartement Leon is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in the accommodation?
      At the accommodation, guests will be able to make use of a mini-kitchen along with an electric kettle and a refrigerator.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Dusseldorf
    24 km

    Train stations

    Central Station Düsseldorf
    10 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Appartement Leon Dusseldorf
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close